Elton John

Real name: Sir Elton Hercules John

Elton John

Sir Elton Hercules John (born Reginald Kenneth Dwight; 25 March 1947) is an English singer, songwriter, pianist, and composer. He has worked with lyricist Bernie Taupin since 1967; they have collaborated on more than 30 albums. John has sold more than 300 million records, making him one of the best-selling music artists. He has more than fifty Top 40 hits in the UK Singles Chart and US Billboard Hot 100, including seven number ones in the UK and nine in the US, as well as seven consecutive number-one albums in the US. His tribute single "Candle in the Wind 1997", rewritten in dedication to Diana, Princess of Wales, sold over 33 million copies worldwide and is the best-selling single in the history of the UK and US singles charts. He has also produced records and occasionally acted in films. John owned Watford F.C. from 1976 to 1987 and from 1997 to 2002. He is an honorary life president of the club.

Tracks artist Elton John:

Elton John - Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Elton John - Rocket Man Elton John - Bennie And The Jets Elton John - Tiny Dancer Elton John - Daniel Elton John - Burn Down the Mission Elton John - Harmony Elton John - Rocket Man (I Think It's Going To Be A Long, Long Time) Elton John - Elderberry Wine Elton John - Crocodile Rock Elton John - Philadelphia Freedom Elton John - Someone Saved My Life Tonight Elton John - Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Elton John - Saturday Night's Alright For Fighting ELTON JOHN - DON'T GO BREAKING MY HEART Elton John - Island Girl Elton John - Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds Elton John - The Bitch Is Back Elton John - Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest Word Elton John - Honky Cat Elton John - Saturday Night's Alright For Fighting Elton John - Candle In The Wind Elton John - Levon Elton John - Philadelphia Freedom (Remastered) Elton John - Mama Can't Buy You Love Elton John - Saturday Night's Alright (For Fighting) [Remastered] Elton John - Victim of Love (Remastered) Elton John - I Don't Wanna Go On With You Like That (Remastered) Elton John - Someone Saved My Life Tonight (Remastered) Elton John - Don't Go Breakin' My Heart Elton John - Pinball Wizard Elton John - Your Song (Remastered) Elton John - Little Jeannie (Remastered) Elton John - Candle In The Wind (Album Version) Elton John - Your Song Elton John - Tiny Dancer (Remastered) Elton John - Lucy in the Sky With Diamonds (Remastered) Elton John - Where to Now St. Peter? Elton John - I'm Still Standing (Remastered) Elton John - Benny And The Jets Elton John - Bennie and the Jets (Remastered) Elton John - I'm Still Standing Elton John - Sacrifice Elton John - Candle In the Wind (Remastered) Elton John - Tiny Dancer Elton John - Pinball Wizard (Remastered) Elton John - Sad Songs Elton John - Little Jeanie Elton John - Nikita Elton John - A Word In Spanish Elton John - Sad Songs (Say So Much) Elton John - All the Girls Love Alice ELTON JOHN - BITCH IS BACK Elton John - Healing Hands Elton John - I Don't Wanna Go On With You Like That Elton John - Mama Can't Buy You Love (Remastered) ELTON JOHN - LITTLE JEANNIE Elton John - Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (Remastered) Elton John - Empty Garden ELTON JOHN - (I'M GONNA) LOVE ME AGAIN ELTON JOHN - SKYLINE PIGEON Elton John - Friends ELTON JOHN - FUNERAL FOR A FRIEND Elton John - Saturday Night ELTON JOHN - CLUB AT THE END OF THE STREET ELTON JOHN - BLUE EYES ELTON JOHN - KISS THE BRIDE ELTON JOHN - BENNIE & THE JETS Elton John - Circle Of Life ELTON JOHN - SOMEONE SAVE MY LIFE TONIGHT ELTON JOHN - TINY DANCER -ALMOST FAMOUS

Можно услышать в эфире:

NonStopOldies

NonStopOldies

The Best Songs Ever Made!
88.5 KEOM

88.5 KEOM

Noncommercial, educational, community service station
WHPC 90.3 FM

WHPC 90.3 FM

The Voice of Nassau Community College

Now listening

Popular tracks

Popular Artists

The Beatles The Beatles
Imagine Dragons
George Harrison George Harrison Harry Styles Harry Styles Post Malone Post Malone
Eagles
Elton John Elton John
John Lennon
AJR
Maroon 5
Dua Lipa Dua Lipa
Paul McCartney

Earlier on air

Genres online radio

talk news pop rock christian country emergency adult contemporary sports hits r'n'b top40 gospel hip-hop oldies entertainment classic rock 80s spanish 70s alternative jazz classic soul 90s police dance education 60s latin indie metal variety mexican alternative rock electronic reggae blues folk rap bluegrass weather hard rock urban community eclectic christian contemporary public safety 50s house salsa 00s culture funk smooth jazz retro easy listening soft rock bachata comedy ranchera caribbean religious dj punk merengue trance tejano active rock disco cumbia african business grupera reggaeton haitian christmas rock'n'roll chill-out techno lounge tropical american indie rock balada indian christian rock ambient amateur radio 40s soca bollywood romantic children rescue soundtrack ethnic railroad politics public banda dubstep instrumental asian heavy metal air traffic swing spiritual love songs relax drum'n'bass soft pop 10s french hardcore club chinese information anime new age 30s deep house progressive rock brazilian 20s drama russian dancehall soft armenian zouk hawaiian islamic arabic greek acid jazz underground vallenato progressive new wave punjabi games music lgbt meditation polish persian iranian hinduism classic jazz ska garage rumba hindu bolero portuguese old school christian pop world vietnamese yoga progressive house latin jazz trap jewish acoustic lifestyle bhangra downtempo opera korean psy trance progressive metal power metal jungle celtic grunge local enterntainment sikh baseball j-pop
Loading...