Bad Bunny

Real name: Benito Antonio Martínez Ocasio

Bad Bunny

Benito Antonio Martínez Ocasio (born March 10, 1994), known by his stage name Bad Bunny, is a Puerto Rican singer and rapper. His music is often defined as Latin trap and reggaeton, but he has incorporated various other genres into his music, including rock, bachata, and soul. He is also known for his deep, slurred vocal style and his eclectic fashion sense. Throughout his career, Bad Bunny has frequently collaborated with artists such as J Balvin, Ozuna, Farruko, Residente, Arcángel, and Daddy Yankee. Born and raised in the municipality of Vega Baja, Puerto Rico, Bad Bunny gained popularity on SoundCloud and was eventually signed to a record label while working in a supermarket as a bagger and studying at the University of Puerto Rico at Arecibo.

Following the release of his breakthrough single "Soy Peor" in late 2016, he collaborated with Cardi B and J Balvin on the Billboard Hot 100 number-one single "I Like It" as well as with Drake on "Mia". His debut album X 100pre was released in December 2018 and was awarded a Latin Grammy for Best Urban Music Album. On June 28, 2019, Bad Bunny released Oasis, a collaborative album with J Balvin. The record contains the singles "Qué Pretendes" and "La Canción". He performed at the Super Bowl LIV halftime show as a guest-performer, alongside Shakira and Jennifer Lopez. On February 29, 2020, he released the album YHLQMDLG — Yo Hago Lo Que Me Da La Gana.

Bad Bunny songs:

Можно услышать в эфире:

.977 Today's Hits

.977 Today's Hits

Todays Best Music

Dilemaradio - HipHop, Rap & Trap Music

Dilemaradio - HipHop, Rap & Trap Music

100% The Finest Rap Music

WHPC 90.3 FM

WHPC 90.3 FM

The Voice of Nassau Community College

Now listening

Classic Rock Florida

Classic Rock Florida

Less Talk and More Rock

FOX News Talk

FOX News Talk

Talk, Channel, Business Programming All Day!

USA Dance Radio

USA Dance Radio

Best variety of dance music

EDM Sessions

EDM Sessions

Electronic Music Radio

Popular songs

Popular Artists

The Beatles The Beatles
ABBA
Chicago Chicago Eagles Eagles Elton John Elton John AJR AJR
Fleetwood Mac
Dua Lipa Dua Lipa
Stevie Wonder
Paul McCartney
Elvin Perez
Targetspot

Earlier on air

Genres online radio

talk news pop rock christian country emergency adult contemporary sports hits r'n'b top40 gospel hip-hop oldies entertainment classic rock 80s spanish 70s alternative jazz classic soul 90s police dance education 60s latin indie metal variety mexican alternative rock electronic reggae blues folk rap bluegrass weather hard rock urban community eclectic christian contemporary public safety 50s house salsa 00s culture funk smooth jazz retro easy listening soft rock bachata comedy ranchera caribbean religious dj punk merengue trance tejano active rock disco cumbia african business grupera reggaeton haitian christmas rock'n'roll chill-out techno lounge tropical american indie rock balada indian christian rock ambient amateur radio 40s soca bollywood romantic children rescue soundtrack ethnic railroad politics public banda dubstep instrumental asian heavy metal air traffic swing spiritual love songs relax drum'n'bass soft pop 10s french hardcore club chinese information anime new age 30s deep house progressive rock brazilian 20s drama russian dancehall soft armenian zouk hawaiian islamic arabic greek acid jazz underground vallenato progressive new wave punjabi games music lgbt meditation polish persian iranian hinduism classic jazz ska garage rumba hindu bolero portuguese old school christian pop world vietnamese yoga progressive house latin jazz trap jewish acoustic lifestyle bhangra downtempo opera korean psy trance progressive metal power metal jungle celtic grunge local enterntainment sikh baseball j-pop

Radio in your smartphone

Radio in your smartphone
Loading...