Harry Styles

Real name: Harry Edward Styles

Harry Styles

Harry Edward Styles (born 1 February 1994) is an English singer, songwriter and actor. His musical career began in 2010, when he auditioned as a solo contestant on the British music competition series The X Factor. He was eliminated early on, but he was brought back to form the boy band One Direction. After the band's indefinite hiatus in 2016, Styles signed with Columbia Records as a solo artist.

In 2017, Styles released his debut solo single "Sign of the Times", which topped the UK Singles Chart and peaked at number four on the US Billboard Hot 100. It was named "Song of the Year" by Rolling Stone, while its music video earned Styles a Brit Award. His self-titled debut album was released later in the year, topping the charts in fourteen countries and ranking in several music critics' year-end lists. Styles made his acting debut in Christopher Nolan's war film Dunkirk (2017). His second studio album, Fine Line (2019), broke the record as the biggest sales debut from an English male artist in the US, and spawned his second US top 10 single, "Adore You".

Harry Styles songs:

Played on air:

.977 Today's Hits

.977 Today's Hits

Todays Best Music
100hitz - Hot Hitz

100hitz - Hot Hitz

Multiple genres from Country to Top40
USA Dance Radio

USA Dance Radio

Best variety of dance music
Kiss FM

Kiss FM

Top 40/Pop, Hip Hop and Hot AC Music
WHPC 90.3 FM

WHPC 90.3 FM

The Voice of Nassau Community College

Now listening

Classic Rock Florida

Classic Rock Florida

Less Talk and More Rock
FOX News Talk

FOX News Talk

Talk, Channel, Business Programming All Day!
Classic KABL 960 Radio

Classic KABL 960 Radio

Favorite stars of the 1940s, 1950s and 1960s

Popular songs

Popular Artists

The Beatles The Beatles George Harrison George Harrison Harry Styles Harry Styles Chicago Chicago Elton John Elton John
Fleetwood Mac
Dua Lipa Dua Lipa
Stevie Wonder
Ava Max Ava Max
Paul McCartney
Ariana Grande
BTS

Earlier on air

Genres online radio

talk news pop rock christian country emergency adult contemporary sports hits r'n'b top40 gospel hip-hop oldies entertainment classic rock 80s spanish 70s alternative jazz classic soul 90s police dance education 60s latin indie metal variety mexican alternative rock electronic reggae blues folk rap bluegrass weather hard rock urban community eclectic christian contemporary public safety 50s house salsa 00s culture funk smooth jazz retro easy listening soft rock bachata comedy ranchera caribbean religious dj punk merengue trance tejano active rock disco cumbia african business grupera reggaeton haitian christmas rock'n'roll chill-out techno lounge tropical american indie rock balada indian christian rock ambient amateur radio 40s soca bollywood romantic children rescue soundtrack ethnic railroad politics public banda dubstep instrumental asian heavy metal air traffic swing spiritual love songs relax drum'n'bass soft pop 10s french hardcore club chinese information anime new age 30s deep house progressive rock brazilian 20s drama russian dancehall soft armenian zouk hawaiian islamic arabic greek acid jazz underground vallenato progressive new wave punjabi games music lgbt meditation polish persian iranian hinduism classic jazz ska garage rumba hindu bolero portuguese old school christian pop world vietnamese yoga progressive house latin jazz trap jewish acoustic lifestyle bhangra downtempo opera korean psy trance progressive metal power metal jungle celtic grunge local enterntainment sikh baseball j-pop

Radio in your smartphone

Radio in your smartphone
Loading...